Difference between revisions of "PAA Research"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Time || sample || rate | |Time || sample || rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0-300|| Thorium | + | |0-300|| Thorium|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |300-398||Position 1 | + | |300-398||Position 1|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |400-500||Thorium | + | |400-500||Thorium|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |500-600||Position 2 | + | |500-600||Position 2|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |600-700|| Thorium | + | |600-700|| Thorium|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |700-800|| Position 3 | + | |700-800|| Position 3|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |800-900|| Thorium | + | |800-900|| Thorium|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |900-1000||Position 4 | + | |900-1000||Position 4|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1000- | + | |1000-1125|| Thorium|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |1125-1200||Position 5|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1200-1300|| Thorium | + | |1200-1300|| Thorium|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1300-1400||Position 6 | + | |1300-1400||Position 6|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1400-1500|| Thorium | + | |1400-1500|| Thorium|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1500-1600||Position 7 | + | |1500-1600||Position 7|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1600-1700|| Thorium | + | |1600-1700|| Thorium|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1700-1800||Position 8 | + | |1700-1800||Position 8|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1800-1900|| Thorium | + | |1800-1900|| Thorium|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1900-2000||Position 9 | + | |1900-2000||Position 9|| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:47, 5 June 2018
- South Dakota Dinosaur bones,
- PAA on Silver Coins to determine their origin,Student: 2 weeks, PI: 1 week
- IGEM PAA proposal to develop equipment and methods to determine the Gold concentration in gold bearing ores, PI: Hunt, Student: Soltan
Photon_Activation_Analysis_Wiki
Jack Profile from Nickel foils 1m from converter
Filename:Jack_6-4-2018_002
| Time | sample | rate |
| 0-300 | Thorium | |
| 300-398 | Position 1 | |
| 400-500 | Thorium | |
| 500-600 | Position 2 | |
| 600-700 | Thorium | |
| 700-800 | Position 3 | |
| 800-900 | Thorium | |
| 900-1000 | Position 4 | |
| 1000-1125 | Thorium | |
| 1125-1200 | Position 5 | |
| 1200-1300 | Thorium | |
| 1300-1400 | Position 6 | |
| 1400-1500 | Thorium | |
| 1500-1600 | Position 7 | |
| 1600-1700 | Thorium | |
| 1700-1800 | Position 8 | |
| 1800-1900 | Thorium | |
| 1900-2000 | Position 9 |
Time