Difference between revisions of "CHIPS IAC Run 5-29-08"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|45|| NaI045.mpa || IN || IN || Dipole at 2 MeV (0.78 on Pot), 60 Hz rep rate | |45|| NaI045.mpa || IN || IN || Dipole at 2 MeV (0.78 on Pot), 60 Hz rep rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |46|| NaI046.mpa || IN || IN || Dipole at 2 MeV (0.78 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate | + | |46|| NaI046.mpa || IN || IN || Dipole at 2 MeV (0.78 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate, 116 <math>\pm</math> 15 counts at 500 keV, Live=600 seconds |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |47|| NaI047.mpa || IN || Out || Dipole at 2 MeV (0.78 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate | + | |47|| NaI047.mpa || IN || Out || Dipole at 2 MeV (0.78 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate, 53 <math>\pm</math> 9 counts at 500 keV, Live=600 seconds |
|- | |- | ||
|48|| NaI048.mpa || IN || Out|| Dipole at 3 MeV (1.13 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate, 90 <math>\pm</math> 11 counts at 500 keV, Live=600 seconds, ignore NaI (cable not plugged into scope) | |48|| NaI048.mpa || IN || Out|| Dipole at 3 MeV (1.13 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate, 90 <math>\pm</math> 11 counts at 500 keV, Live=600 seconds, ignore NaI (cable not plugged into scope) | ||
Revision as of 14:04, 29 May 2008
Calibration
| Run # | MPA file name | Description |
| 40 | NaI040.mpa | Na-22 source in front of HpGe and Co-60 on top of NaI detector |
| 41 | NaI019.mpa | Co-60 source in front of HpGe and Na-22 on top of NaI detector |
Last Dipole Sweepl
Tune 10 Mev onto Tungsten and 4 MeV into Cell
| Run # | MPA file name | W | Ta | Description |
| 45 | NaI045.mpa | IN | IN | Dipole at 2 MeV (0.78 on Pot), 60 Hz rep rate |
| 46 | NaI046.mpa | IN | IN | Dipole at 2 MeV (0.78 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate, 116 15 counts at 500 keV, Live=600 seconds |
| 47 | NaI047.mpa | IN | Out | Dipole at 2 MeV (0.78 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate, 53 9 counts at 500 keV, Live=600 seconds |
| 48 | NaI048.mpa | IN | Out | Dipole at 3 MeV (1.13 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate, 90 11 counts at 500 keV, Live=600 seconds, ignore NaI (cable not plugged into scope) |
| 49 | NaI049.mpa | IN | In | Dipole at 3 MeV (1.13 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate, 113 12 counts at 500 keV, Live=634 seconds,plugged NaI cable back into scope in middle of run. |
| 52 | NaI052.mpa | IN | In | Dipole at 3 MeV (1.13 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate, (1202 set to 15.7 kV. This is the PS for the pulse forming network.) 28 8 counts at 500 keV, Live=600 seconds. |