Difference between revisions of "CHIPS IAC Run 5-29-08"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|49|| NaI049.mpa || IN || In|| Dipole at 3 MeV (1.13 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate, 113<math>\pm</math> 12 counts at 500 keV, Live=634 seconds,plugged NaI cable back into scope in middle of run. | |49|| NaI049.mpa || IN || In|| Dipole at 3 MeV (1.13 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate, 113<math>\pm</math> 12 counts at 500 keV, Live=634 seconds,plugged NaI cable back into scope in middle of run. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |52|| NaI052.mpa || IN || In|| Dipole at 3 MeV (1.13 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate, | + | |52|| NaI052.mpa || IN || In|| Dipole at 3 MeV (1.13 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate, (1202 set to 15.7 kV) 28<math>\pm</math> 8 counts at 500 keV, Live=600 seconds. |
|} | |} | ||
[http://www.iac.isu.edu/mediawiki/index.php/CHIPS_Run_May-2008 Go Back] | [http://www.iac.isu.edu/mediawiki/index.php/CHIPS_Run_May-2008 Go Back] | ||
Revision as of 13:45, 29 May 2008
Calibration
| Run # | MPA file name | Description |
| 40 | NaI040.mpa | Na-22 source in front of HpGe and Co-60 on top of NaI detector |
| 41 | NaI019.mpa | Co-60 source in front of HpGe and Na-22 on top of NaI detector |
Last Dipole Sweepl
Tune 10 Mev onto Tungsten and 4 MeV into Cell
| Run # | MPA file name | W | Ta | Description |
| 45 | NaI045.mpa | IN | IN | Dipole at 2 MeV (0.78 on Pot), 60 Hz rep rate |
| 46 | NaI046.mpa | IN | IN | Dipole at 2 MeV (0.78 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate |
| 47 | NaI047.mpa | IN | Out | Dipole at 2 MeV (0.78 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate |
| 48 | NaI048.mpa | IN | Out | Dipole at 3 MeV (1.13 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate, 90 11 counts at 500 keV, Live=600 seconds, ignore NaI (cable not plugged into scope) |
| 49 | NaI049.mpa | IN | In | Dipole at 3 MeV (1.13 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate, 113 12 counts at 500 keV, Live=634 seconds,plugged NaI cable back into scope in middle of run. |
| 52 | NaI052.mpa | IN | In | Dipole at 3 MeV (1.13 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate, (1202 set to 15.7 kV) 28 8 counts at 500 keV, Live=600 seconds. |