Difference between revisions of "CHIPS IAC Run 5-29-08"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|47|| NaI047.mpa || IN || Out || Dipole at 2 MeV (0.78 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate | |47|| NaI047.mpa || IN || Out || Dipole at 2 MeV (0.78 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |48|| NaI048.mpa || IN || Out|| Dipole at 3 MeV (1.13 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate, 90 <math>\pm</math> 11 counts at 500 keV, Live=600 seconds | + | |48|| NaI048.mpa || IN || Out|| Dipole at 3 MeV (1.13 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate, 90 <math>\pm</math> 11 counts at 500 keV, Live=600 seconds, ignore NaI (cable not plugged into scope) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |49|| NaI049.mpa || IN || In|| Dipole at 3 MeV (1.13 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate | + | |49|| NaI049.mpa || IN || In|| Dipole at 3 MeV (1.13 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate, plugged NaI cable back into scope in middle of run. |
|} | |} | ||
[http://www.iac.isu.edu/mediawiki/index.php/CHIPS_Run_May-2008 Go Back] | [http://www.iac.isu.edu/mediawiki/index.php/CHIPS_Run_May-2008 Go Back] | ||
Revision as of 11:29, 29 May 2008
Calibration
| Run # | MPA file name | Description |
| 40 | NaI040.mpa | Na-22 source in front of HpGe and Co-60 on top of NaI detector |
| 41 | NaI019.mpa | Co-60 source in front of HpGe and Na-22 on top of NaI detector |
Last Dipole Sweepl
Tune 10 Mev onto Tungsten and 4 MeV into Cell
| Run # | MPA file name | W | Ta | Description |
| 45 | NaI045.mpa | IN | IN | Dipole at 2 MeV (0.78 on Pot), 60 Hz rep rate |
| 46 | NaI046.mpa | IN | IN | Dipole at 2 MeV (0.78 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate |
| 47 | NaI047.mpa | IN | Out | Dipole at 2 MeV (0.78 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate |
| 48 | NaI048.mpa | IN | Out | Dipole at 3 MeV (1.13 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate, 90 11 counts at 500 keV, Live=600 seconds, ignore NaI (cable not plugged into scope) |
| 49 | NaI049.mpa | IN | In | Dipole at 3 MeV (1.13 on Pot), 300 Hz rep rate, plugged NaI cable back into scope in middle of run. |