Difference between revisions of "CHIPS IAC Run 5-29-08"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| border="1" |cellpadding="20" cellspacing="0 | {| border="1" |cellpadding="20" cellspacing="0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Run # || MPA file name | + | |Run # || MPA file name || Description |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |40|| NaI040.mpa || | + | |40|| NaI040.mpa || Na-22 source in front of HpGe and Co-60 on top of NaI detector |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |41|| NaI019.mpa || Co-60 source in front of HpGe and Na-22 on top of NaI detector |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:49, 29 May 2008
Calibration
| Run # | MPA file name | Description |
| 40 | NaI040.mpa | Na-22 source in front of HpGe and Co-60 on top of NaI detector |
| 41 | NaI019.mpa | Co-60 source in front of HpGe and Na-22 on top of NaI detector |
4 MeV into Cell
Tune 10 Mev onto Tungsten and 4 MeV into Cell
| Run # | MPA file name | W | Ta | Description |
| 18 | NaI018.mpa | IN | IN | |
| 19 | NaI019.mpa | IN | Out |