Difference between revisions of "Beam Test Jul 26 2012"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with '= Tune = {| border="1" | Energy Switch || Out (High En) |- | Solenoid 1 || 13.9 A |- | Solenoid 2 || 4.1 A |- | Gun Hor || -0 A |- | Gun Ver || +…') |
(→Tune) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Output Ver || -0 A | | Output Ver || -0 A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rep Rate || | + | | Rep Rate || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| Gun HV || 10 (Knob Setting) | | Gun HV || 10 (Knob Setting) | ||
Revision as of 14:22, 26 July 2012
Tune
| Energy Switch | Out (High En) |
| Solenoid 1 | 13.9 A |
| Solenoid 2 | 4.1 A |
| Gun Hor | -0 A |
| Gun Ver | +0.2 A |
| Output Hor | -0.3 A |
| Output Ver | -0 A |
| Rep Rate | 17 |
| Gun HV | 10 (Knob Setting) |
| Gun Grid Voltage | 10 (Knob Setting) |
| RF frequency | 2856.321 MHz |
| Modulator HV Power Supply | 4.19 (Knob Setting) |
| RF macro Pulse Length (FWHM) | 300 ns |
| Q1 (A) | -3 |
| Q2 (A) | +0.8 |
| Q3 (A) | +2 |
| Q4 (A) | 0 |
| Q5 (A) | 0 |
| Q6 (A) | 0 |
| Current at FC0 | 96 mA |