Difference between revisions of "Lab 17 RS"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="8" cellspacing="0" | {| border="2" cellpadding="8" cellspacing="0" | ||
| − | | | + | |Characteristic || Symbol || |
|- | |- | ||
|<math> I_{DSS}</math> || | |<math> I_{DSS}</math> || | ||
Revision as of 16:16, 6 April 2011
The JFET (Junction Field Effect Transistor n-channel)
File:JFET MPF102 DataSheet.pdf
1.) Complete the table below for the JFET.
| Characteristic | Symbol | |
| 3.3 M | ||
2.)Construct the JFET circuit below.
3.)Plot measurements of -vs- by varying for = 0, 0.5, 1.0, 1.5 V. (40 pnts)
4.)Plot -vs- (30 pnts)
5.)Calculate for your JFET (20 pnts)
Question
- Does depend on? (10 pnts)