Difference between revisions of "Ribbon Cable Attenuation Measurements"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|<math>10\ \mu s</math> ||<math>5.0\ V</math> ||<math>4.2\ V</math> ||16 % || | |<math>10\ \mu s</math> ||<math>5.0\ V</math> ||<math>4.2\ V</math> ||16 % || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<math>1\ \mu s</math> ||<math>5.0\ V</math> ||<math>3.0\ V</math> ||40 % ||see pictures about pulse | + | |<math>1\ \mu s</math> ||<math>5.0\ V</math> ||<math>3.0\ V</math> ||40 % ||see pictures about change of pulse shape |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<math>100\ ns</math> ||<math>5.0\ V</math> ||<math>2.8\ V</math> ||44 % ||see pictures about pulse | + | |<math>100\ ns</math> ||<math>5.0\ V</math> ||<math>2.8\ V</math> ||44 % ||see pictures about change of pulse shape |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | |<math>30\ ns</math> ||<math>4.0\ V</math> ||<math>1.8\ V</math> ||55 % ||see pictures about pulse | + | |<math>30\ ns</math> ||<math>4.0\ V</math> ||<math>1.8\ V</math> ||55 % ||see pictures about change of pulse shape |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:14, 19 January 2011
Experimental Set Up
Measurements
| Pulse width | Attenuation, % | Comments | ||
| 10 % | ||||
| 16 % | ||||
| 40 % | see pictures about change of pulse shape | |||
| 44 % | see pictures about change of pulse shape | |||
| 55 % | see pictures about change of pulse shape |
- without Ribbon Cable - with Ribbon Cable
Pictures
| pulse without Ribbon Cable | pulse with Ribbon Cable |
| pulse without Ribbon Cable | pulse with Ribbon Cable |
| pulse without Ribbon Cable | pulse with Ribbon Cable |