Difference between revisions of "Forest PMTs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|border="1" |cellpadding="20" cellspacing="0 | {|border="1" |cellpadding="20" cellspacing="0 | ||
| − | | | + | | Specifications | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Part Number || R4125 | + | |Part Number || R4125 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Type || Head on | + | |Type || Head on |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Size || 19mm | + | |Size || 19mm |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ActiveDia/L || 15mm | + | |ActiveDia/L || 15mm |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Min <math>\lambda</math> ||300nm | + | |Min <math>\lambda</math> ||300nm |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Max <math>\lambda</math> || 650nm | + | |Max <math>\lambda</math> || 650nm |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Peak Sens.|| 420nm | + | |Peak Sens.|| 420nm |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Cathode Radiant Sensitivity || 90mA/W | + | |Cathode Radiant Sensitivity || 90mA/W |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Window || Borosilicate | + | |Window || Borosilicate |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Cathode Type || Bialkali | + | |Cathode Type || Bialkali |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Cathode Luminous Sensitivity || 115mA/lm | + | |Cathode Luminous Sensitivity || 115mA/lm |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Cathode Blue Sensitivity Index || 11 | + | |Cathode Blue Sensitivity Index || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Anode Luminous Sensitivity || 100A/lm | + | |Anode Luminous Sensitivity || 100A/lm |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Gain || 8.7E+05 | + | |Gain || 8.7E+05 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Dark Current after 30 min. || 10nA | + | |Dark Current after 30 min. || 10nA |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Rise Time || 2.5ns | + | |Rise Time || 2.5ns |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Transit Time|| 16ns | + | |Transit Time|| 16ns |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Transit Time Spread || 0.85ns | + | |Transit Time Spread || 0.85ns |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Number of Dynodes|| 10 | + | |Number of Dynodes|| 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Applied Voltage || 1500V | + | |Applied Voltage || 1500V |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Multi Anode|| N | + | |Multi Anode|| N |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Magnetic Shield|| E989-02 | + | |Magnetic Shield|| E989-02 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Socket Bare|| E678-12L | + | |Socket Bare|| E678-12L |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Socket + bleeder assy. ||E974-19 | + | |Socket + bleeder assy. ||E974-19 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Power Supply || C4840 series | + | |Power Supply || C4840 series |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Amplifier ||C7319 C6438 C5594 M7279 M8879 | + | |Amplifier ||C7319 C6438 C5594 M7279 M8879 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:45, 5 June 2009
Hamamatsu R4125HA
| Part Number | R4125 |
| Type | Head on |
| Size | 19mm |
| ActiveDia/L | 15mm |
| Min | 300nm |
| Max | 650nm |
| Peak Sens. | 420nm |
| Cathode Radiant Sensitivity | 90mA/W |
| Window | Borosilicate |
| Cathode Type | Bialkali |
| Cathode Luminous Sensitivity | 115mA/lm |
| Cathode Blue Sensitivity Index | 11 |
| Anode Luminous Sensitivity | 100A/lm |
| Gain | 8.7E+05 |
| Dark Current after 30 min. | 10nA |
| Rise Time | 2.5ns |
| Transit Time | 16ns |
| Transit Time Spread | 0.85ns |
| Number of Dynodes | 10 |
| Applied Voltage | 1500V |
| Multi Anode | N |
| Magnetic Shield | E989-02 |
| Socket Bare | E678-12L |
| Socket + bleeder assy. | E974-19 |
| Power Supply | C4840 series |
| Amplifier | C7319 C6438 C5594 M7279 M8879 |