Difference between revisions of "Neutron Production Thresholds"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deuterium || 2.225 || | | Deuterium || 2.225 || | ||
| − | |- | + | |-} |
[http://www.iac.isu.edu/mediawiki/index.php/PhotoFission_with_Polarized_Photons_from_HRRL Go Back] | [http://www.iac.isu.edu/mediawiki/index.php/PhotoFission_with_Polarized_Photons_from_HRRL Go Back] | ||
Revision as of 22:43, 29 October 2008
Go Back
| Target | Threshold (MeV) | |
|---|---|---|
| Carbon | 18.72 | |
| Silicon | 8.45 | |
| Lead | 7.05 | |
| Nitrogen | 10.50 | |
| Copper | 9.85 | |
| Oxygen | 15.67 | |
| Deuterium | 2.225 |