Difference between revisions of "Matching Detectors"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|Counts/5min | |Counts/5min | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1500 || | + | |1500 || 282 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1550|| | + | |1550|| 310 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1600 || | + | |1600 || 380 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1650 || | + | |1650 || 463 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1700 || | + | |1700 || 743 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1750|| | + | |1750|| 1274 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1800 || | + | |1800 || 2166 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:48, 12 August 2008
Detector C
Threshold at 80 mV
| High Voltage (Volts) | Counts/5min |
| 1500 | 563 |
| 1550 | 949 |
| 1600 | 1912 |
| 1650 | 3191 |
| 1700 | 4557 |
| 1750 | 6235 |
| 1800 | 7900 |
| 1850 | 9789 |
| 1900 | 12192 |
| High Voltage (Volts) | Counts/1min |
| 2000 | 4444 |
| 2100 | 14739 |
Threshold at 150 mV
| High Voltage (Volts) | Counts/5min |
| 1500 | 173 |
| 1550 | 226 |
| 1600 | 284 |
| 1650 | 313 |
| 1700 | 375 |
| 1750 | 449 |
| 1800 | 685 |
| High Voltage (Volts) | Counts/1min |
| 1850 | 213 |
| 1900 | 382 |
| 2000 | 782 |
| 2100 | 1311 |
Threshold at 170 mV
| High Voltage (Volts) | Counts/5min |
| 1500 | 282 |
| 1550 | 310 |
| 1600 | 380 |
| 1650 | 463 |
| 1700 | 743 |
| 1750 | 1274 |
| 1800 | 2166 |
Detector B
Threshold at 80 mV
| High Voltage (Volts) | Counts/5min |
| 1500 | 290 |
| 1550 | 316 |
| 1600 | 350 |
| 1650 | 470 |
| 1750 | 1267 |
| High Voltage (Volts) | Counts/1min |
| 1850 | 671 |
| 1950 | 1197 |
| 1900 | 1167 |
| 2050 |