Difference between revisions of "09-07-2017"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| 6513-6517 ||Integral=12.5 pV*s 260 mV peak = 1.1A || '''Al''' || 10.5 MeV (1123 Gauss) , 3 ns FWHM pulse width , 1.1 A Peak , 180 Hz || || | | 6513-6517 ||Integral=12.5 pV*s 260 mV peak = 1.1A || '''Al''' || 10.5 MeV (1123 Gauss) , 3 ns FWHM pulse width , 1.1 A Peak , 180 Hz || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6518 ||Integral=12.5 pV*s 260 mV peak = 1.1A || '''MT''' || 10.5 MeV (1123 Gauss) , 3 ns FWHM pulse width , 1.1 A Peak , 180 Hz || || | + | | 6518 ||Integral=12.5 pV*s 260 mV peak = 1.1A || '''MT''' || 10.5 MeV (1123 Gauss) , 3 ns FWHM pulse width , 1.1 A Peak , 180 Hz , Faraday cup in place|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| 6519 ||Integral=12.5 pV*s 260 mV peak = 1.1A || '''D20''' || 10.5 MeV (1123 Gauss) , 3 ns FWHM pulse width , 1.1 A Peak , 180 Hz || || | | 6519 ||Integral=12.5 pV*s 260 mV peak = 1.1A || '''D20''' || 10.5 MeV (1123 Gauss) , 3 ns FWHM pulse width , 1.1 A Peak , 180 Hz || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:43, 7 August 2017
Run list
| Run # | Charge/pulse | Target | Configuration | Individual histos + rates | overlayed histos | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6510 | Integral=12.5 pV*s 260 mV peak = 1.1A | Al | 10.5 MeV (1123 Gauss) , 3 ns FWHM pulse width , 1.1 A Peak , 180 Hz | |||
| 6511 | Integral=12.5 pV*s 260 mV peak = 1.1A | Al | 10.5 MeV (1123 Gauss) , 3 ns FWHM pulse width , 1.1 A Peak , 180 Hz | |||
| 6512 | Integral=12.5 pV*s 260 mV peak = 1.1A | Al | 10.5 MeV (1123 Gauss) , 3 ns FWHM pulse width , 1.1 A Peak , 180 Hz | |||
| 6513-6517 | Integral=12.5 pV*s 260 mV peak = 1.1A | Al | 10.5 MeV (1123 Gauss) , 3 ns FWHM pulse width , 1.1 A Peak , 180 Hz | |||
| 6518 | Integral=12.5 pV*s 260 mV peak = 1.1A | MT | 10.5 MeV (1123 Gauss) , 3 ns FWHM pulse width , 1.1 A Peak , 180 Hz , Faraday cup in place | |||
| 6519 | Integral=12.5 pV*s 260 mV peak = 1.1A | D20 | 10.5 MeV (1123 Gauss) , 3 ns FWHM pulse width , 1.1 A Peak , 180 Hz |