Difference between revisions of "12-23-2016"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|5603 || PAA configuration Cf source on paperclip, '''Poly is out''', HpGe face is 50 cm from Cf source, 4 minute run , 450 Hz | |5603 || PAA configuration Cf source on paperclip, '''Poly is out''', HpGe face is 50 cm from Cf source, 4 minute run , 450 Hz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |5607 || FF configuration Cf source on paperclip, 21 cm of Poly on front HpGe face, HpGe face is 50 cm from Cf source, double coincidence between HpGE and small Scint, 5 Hz |
|- | |- | ||
|5606 || FF configuration Cf source on paperclip, 21 cm of Poly on front HpGe face, HpGe face is 50 cm from Cf source, 4 minute run , double coincidence between HpGE and small Scint | |5606 || FF configuration Cf source on paperclip, 21 cm of Poly on front HpGe face, HpGe face is 50 cm from Cf source, 4 minute run , double coincidence between HpGE and small Scint | ||
Revision as of 01:45, 24 December 2016
Determine impact of Cf source on HpGe detector. A measurement was done previously with the Cf source and another HpGe detector for 30 minutes.
| Run # | Configuration |
|---|---|
| 5598 | PAA configuration 10 uCi Na-22 and Co-60 source 32 cm from HpGe face |
| 5599 | PAA configuration Thorium welding rods on HpGe Face |
| 5600 | PAA configuration Thorium welding rods on HpGe Face changed threshold from 48 to 57 mV on HpGe trigger |
| 5602 | PAA configuration Cf source on paperclip, 21 cm of Poly on front HpGe face, HpGe face is 50 cm from Cf source, 4 minute run?, 450 Hz |
| 5603 | PAA configuration Cf source on paperclip, Poly is out, HpGe face is 50 cm from Cf source, 4 minute run , 450 Hz |
| 5607 | FF configuration Cf source on paperclip, 21 cm of Poly on front HpGe face, HpGe face is 50 cm from Cf source, double coincidence between HpGE and small Scint, 5 Hz |
| 5606 | FF configuration Cf source on paperclip, 21 cm of Poly on front HpGe face, HpGe face is 50 cm from Cf source, 4 minute run , double coincidence between HpGE and small Scint |
Run 5569 PADC.PADC785N[15]=78 ADC End of Block fc0002b0 Event#688 ADC End of Block fc00026d Event#621 ADC Ch:0 valid=0 value=0 0 PADC.PADC785N[0]=0