Difference between revisions of "AW Singles Prob Y88 2015"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
{| border="1" |cellpadding="20" cellspacing="0 | {| border="1" |cellpadding="20" cellspacing="0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Days ||<math>T_{1/2}</math> || | + | | Days ||<math>T_{1/2}</math> || Integral || Statistical Error |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 108 || 1.01 || sing || 1.364 | + | | 108 || 1.01 || sing || 1.364 <math>\pm 0.062 </math>|| <math> {+0.073} \atop { -0.078}</math> || N/A |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 159 || 1.49 || sing || 0.8697 | + | | 159 || 1.49 || sing || 0.8697 <math>\pm 0.055 </math>||<math> {+0.057} \atop { -0.077}</math> || N/A |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 229 || 2.15 || sing || 0.4733 | + | | 229 || 2.15 || sing || 0.4733<math>\pm 0.058 </math>||<math> {+0.213} \atop { -0.191}</math> || N/A |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 245 || 2.30 || sing || 0.5807 | + | | 245 || 2.30 || sing || 0.5807 <math>\pm 0.049 </math>||<math> {+0.07} \atop { -0.133}</math>|| N/A |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 27 January 2015
Problem description:
- The singles spectra production for the initial Y-88 activity is off by a factor of 2.
- Right now the high energy line is a factor of 2 higher.
| Days | Trig | Integral | Statistical Error | Systematic Error | Systematic Error without Coincidence Energy Cut | |
| 108 | 1.01 | sing | 1.364 | N/A | ||
| coin | 0.0052 | |||||
| 159 | 1.49 | sing | 0.8697 | N/A | ||
| coin | 0.0042 | |||||
| 229 | 2.15 | sing | 0.4733 | N/A | ||
| coin | 0.0034 | |||||
| 245 | 2.30 | sing | 0.5807 | N/A | ||
| coin | 0.0015 |
| Days | Integral | Statistical Error | |||
| 108 | 1.01 | sing | 1.364 | N/A | |
| 159 | 1.49 | sing | 0.8697 | N/A | |
| 229 | 2.15 | sing | 0.4733 | N/A | |
| 245 | 2.30 | sing | 0.5807 | N/A |