Difference between revisions of "Beam Test Jul 16 2012"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
| − | | Energy Switch || | + | | Energy Switch || Out (High En) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Solenoid 1 || | + | | Solenoid 1 || 6.8 A |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Solenoid 2 || | + | | Solenoid 2 || 1.2 A |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Gun Hor || 0.1 A | + | | Gun Hor || -0.1 A |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Gun Ver || 0 | + | | Gun Ver || 0 A |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Output Hor || | + | |Output Hor || +0.2 A |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Output Ver || | + | | Output Ver || +0.4 A |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rep Rate || | + | | Rep Rate || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| Gun HV || 10 (Knob Setting) | | Gun HV || 10 (Knob Setting) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Gun Grid Voltage || 10(Knob Setting) | + | | Gun Grid Voltage || 10 (Knob Setting) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | RF frequency ||2856. | + | | RF frequency ||2856.272 MHz |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Modulator HV Power Supply || 4. | + | | Modulator HV Power Supply || 4.28 (Knob Setting) |
|- | |- | ||
| RF macro Pulse Length (FWHM) || 300 ns | | RF macro Pulse Length (FWHM) || 300 ns | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Q1 (A)|| | + | |Q1 (A)|| -2.6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Q2 (A)|| | + | |Q2 (A)|| -3.2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Q3 (A)|| | + | |Q3 (A)|| -3.6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Q4 (A)|| | + | |Q4 (A)|| -1.5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Q5 (A)|| 0 | + | |Q5 (A)|| +0.7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Q6 (A)|| | + | |Q6 (A)|| -3.6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:51, 16 July 2012
Camera Trig
Tune the beam for 15 MeV range, see the beam with camera. Get camera triggering.
Tune The Beam for 11-12 MeV
| Energy Switch | Out (High En) |
| Solenoid 1 | 6.8 A |
| Solenoid 2 | 1.2 A |
| Gun Hor | -0.1 A |
| Gun Ver | 0 A |
| Output Hor | +0.2 A |
| Output Ver | +0.4 A |
| Rep Rate | 8 |
| Gun HV | 10 (Knob Setting) |
| Gun Grid Voltage | 10 (Knob Setting) |
| RF frequency | 2856.272 MHz |
| Modulator HV Power Supply | 4.28 (Knob Setting) |
| RF macro Pulse Length (FWHM) | 300 ns |
| Q1 (A) | -2.6 |
| Q2 (A) | -3.2 |
| Q3 (A) | -3.6 |
| Q4 (A) | -1.5 |
| Q5 (A) | +0.7 |
| Q6 (A) | -3.6 |