Difference between revisions of "PhotoFiss 3-2-11"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| 3/3/11 || 1801 || Faraday Cup test with 200mA beam current | | 3/3/11 || 1801 || Faraday Cup test with 200mA beam current | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3/ | + | | 3/3/11 || 1802 || Faraday Cup test with 100mA beam current |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3/ | + | | 3/3/11 || 1804 || Faraday cup test using 50mA beam current |
|} | |} | ||
[[PhotoFission_with_Polarized_Photons_from_HRRL]] | [[PhotoFission_with_Polarized_Photons_from_HRRL]] | ||
Revision as of 16:41, 3 March 2011
TDC Map
| TDC Chan | Detector |
| 1 | Event Trigger |
| 12 | Sofiia (neutron detector Beam Right down) |
| 13 | Natali (neutron detector Beam Left down) |
| 14 | Irina (neutron detector Beam left center) |
| 15 | Polina (neutron detector Beam left top) |
Runs
| Date | Run Number | Comment |
| 3/2/11 | 1795 | D2O target first ToF attempt |
| 3/2/11 | 1796 | H2O target first ToF attempt Saw no difference with run 1795 |
| 3/2/11 | 1797 | 1/4" lead sheet target first ToF attempt |
| 3/3/11 | 1801 | Faraday Cup test with 200mA beam current |
| 3/3/11 | 1802 | Faraday Cup test with 100mA beam current |
| 3/3/11 | 1804 | Faraday cup test using 50mA beam current |