Difference between revisions of "Neutron Production Thresholds"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carbon || 18.72 || | | Carbon || 18.72 || | ||
| − | |- | + | - |
| + | | Silicon || 8.45|| | ||
| + | - | ||
Revision as of 21:50, 29 October 2008
| Target | Threshold (MeV) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carbon | 18.72 |
- |
Silicon | 8.45 |
- |