Difference between revisions of "PAA 11-11-13"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| 6687 || Logic Unit in '''OR''' for Au-196 sample 130113-004, rate too high for DAQ | | 6687 || Logic Unit in '''OR''' for Au-196 sample 130113-004, rate too high for DAQ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6688 || Logic Unit in '''AND''' for Au-196 sample 130113-004, using Detector B and NaI | + | | 6688 || Logic Unit in '''AND''' for Au-196 sample 130113-004, using Detector B and NaI, rate was 10 Hz, can see 80 keV peak so I will increase HpGe post amp. |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 6689 || Logic Unit in '''AND''' for Au-196 sample 130113-004, increase post amp from 20 to 50 | ||
||- | ||- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:41, 11 November 2013
Irradiated Y-88 and Au=186 for 4 hours at 23 MeV e- energy and
Samples place in Bin A60
Most upstream Ni target is # 130113-001
Ni target between Y-88 and Au is # 130113-002
Au-186 sample is 130113-003 Y-88 sample is 130113-004
Au-196 measurement using Detector D in position F and MPA 181775.mpa
Y-88 measurement using Detector D in position F and MPA 181776.mpa
runlist
| Run | Description | |
| 6686 | Logic Unit in OR for Y-88 sample 130113-004 | |
| 6687 | Logic Unit in OR for Au-196 sample 130113-004, rate too high for DAQ | |
| 6688 | Logic Unit in AND for Au-196 sample 130113-004, using Detector B and NaI, rate was 10 Hz, can see 80 keV peak so I will increase HpGe post amp. | |
| 6689 | Logic Unit in AND for Au-196 sample 130113-004, increase post amp from 20 to 50 | - |