Difference between revisions of "HRRL Dec 20 2012Run"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| RF frequency || 2856.530 MHz | | RF frequency || 2856.530 MHz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Modulator HV Power Supply || | + | | Modulator HV Power Supply || 3.73 (Knob Setting) |
|- | |- | ||
| RF macro Pulse Length (FWHM) || 300 ns | | RF macro Pulse Length (FWHM) || 300 ns | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| Solenoid 2 bottom || 15.3 A | | Solenoid 2 bottom || 15.3 A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Gun Hor || 0.2 A | + | | Gun Hor || +0.2 A |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Gun Ver || 0.1 A | + | | Gun Ver || +0.1 A |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Output Hor || 0 A | + | |Output Hor || -0 A |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Output Ver || 0.4 A | + | | Output Ver || +0.4 A |
|- | |- | ||
| Rep Rate || 300 | | Rep Rate || 300 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| RF macro Pulse Length (FWHM) || 300 ns | | RF macro Pulse Length (FWHM) || 300 ns | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Q1 (A)|| + | + | |Q1 (A)|| +4.6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Q2 (A)|| | + | |Q2 (A)|| +7.6 |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |Q3 (A)|| +2.6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
|Q4 (A)|| -0 | |Q4 (A)|| -0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:04, 20 December 2012
3 MeV Spot on the Flag Tune
Beam is spread over the flag. Can not be focused.
| Energy Switch | Out (High En) |
| Solenoid 1 top | 8.2 A |
| Solenoid 2 bottom | 15.8 A |
| Gun Hor | -0 A |
| Gun Ver | -0.1 A |
| Output Hor | -0.3 A |
| Output Ver | +0 A |
| Rep Rate | 300 |
| Gun HV | 10 (Knob Setting) |
| Gun Grid Voltage | 10 (Knob Setting) |
| RF frequency | 2856.530 MHz |
| Modulator HV Power Supply | 3.73 (Knob Setting) |
| RF macro Pulse Length (FWHM) | 300 ns |
| Q1 (A) | +0 |
| Q2 (A) | -0 |
| Q3 (A) | -0.6 |
| Q4 (A) | -0 |
| Q5 (A) | -0 |
| Q6 (A) | -0.8 |
| D1 (A) | 5.8 |
| Q7 (A) | -1.5 |
| D2 (A) | 5.8 (6.0 on shunt) |
| Q8 (A) | 0 |
| Q9 (A) | -0 |
| Q10 (A) | -0 |
| Steering coil at 90 deg beamline (A) | 18 Amp |
| Current at FC0 | 3 mA |
3 MeV Spot on the Flag plus 90 deg exit scintillator Tune
Scintilator blocked the beam spot. We see a darker area.
Energy in for low energy.
| Energy Switch | Out (High En) |
| Solenoid 1 top | 6.9 A |
| Solenoid 2 bottom | 15.3 A |
| Gun Hor | -0 A |
| Gun Ver | -0.1 A |
| Output Hor | -0.3 A |
| Output Ver | +0 A |
| Rep Rate | 300 |
| Gun HV | 10 (Knob Setting) |
| Gun Grid Voltage | 10 (Knob Setting) |
| RF frequency | 2856.530 MHz |
| Modulator HV Power Supply | 3.73 (Knob Setting) |
| RF macro Pulse Length (FWHM) | 300 ns |
| Q1 (A) | +0 |
| Q2 (A) | -0 |
| Q3 (A) | -1.7 |
| Q4 (A) | -0 |
| Q5 (A) | -0 |
| Q6 (A) | -1 |
| D1 (A) | 5.8 |
| Q7 (A) | -2 |
| D2 (A) | 5.8 (6.0 on shunt) |
| Q8 (A) | 0 |
| Q9 (A) | -0 |
| Q10 (A) | -0 |
| Steering coil at 90 deg beamline (A) | off |
| Current at FC0 | 3 mA |
12ish MeV Electron on T1
Scintilator blocked the beam spot. We see a darker area.
Energy out for high energy.
| Energy Switch | Out (High En) |
| Solenoid 1 top | 6.9 A |
| Solenoid 2 bottom | 15.3 A |
| Gun Hor | +0.2 A |
| Gun Ver | +0.1 A |
| Output Hor | -0 A |
| Output Ver | +0.4 A |
| Rep Rate | 300 |
| Gun HV | 10 (Knob Setting) |
| Gun Grid Voltage | 10 (Knob Setting) |
| RF frequency | 2856.250 MHz |
| Modulator HV Power Supply | 4.30 (Knob Setting) |
| RF macro Pulse Length (FWHM) | 300 ns |
| Q1 (A) | +4.6 |
| Q2 (A) | +7.6 |
| Q3 (A) | +2.6 |
| Q4 (A) | -0 |
| Q5 (A) | -0 |
| Q6 (A) | -1 |
| D1 (A) | 5.8 |
| Q7 (A) | -2 |
| D2 (A) | 5.8 (6.0 on shunt) |
| Q8 (A) | 0 |
| Q9 (A) | -0 |
| Q10 (A) | -0 |
| Steering coil at 90 deg beamline (A) | off |
| Current at FC0 | 3 mA |