Difference between revisions of "Matching Detectors"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| + | [http://wiki.iac.isu.edu/index.php/PhotoFission_with_Polarized_Photons_from_HRRL Go Back] | ||
| + | |||
| + | |||
=Detector C= | =Detector C= | ||
| Line 150: | Line 153: | ||
|Counts/5min | |Counts/5min | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | 20||6625 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 40|| 2882 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 60|| 1299 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 80|| 785 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 100||579 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 120||399 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | 140 ||390 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | 160||349 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | 180|| 372 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | |200||347 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | 220||301 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | 240 ||312 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | 255||307 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 271: | Line 284: | ||
|Counts/5min | |Counts/5min | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | 20||3500 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 40|| 1016 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 60|| 523 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 80|| 351 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 100||325 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 120||318 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | 140||281 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | 160||257 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | 180|| 271 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | 200||248 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | 220||249 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | 240||223 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | 255||241 |
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
=Detector A= | =Detector A= | ||
| Line 346: | Line 367: | ||
| 80|| 345 | | 80|| 345 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 100|| | + | | 100||337 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 110||315 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | 120||296 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 140||303 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 160||267 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 180||246 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 200||218 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |220 ||227 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |240 ||208 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | | 255||192 |
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | [http://wiki.iac.isu.edu/index.php/PhotoFission_with_Polarized_Photons_from_HRRL Go Back] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:23, 5 February 2009
Detector C
Rate VS HV (Detecotr C)
Threshold at 80 mV (Detecotr C)
| High Voltage (Volts) | Counts/5min |
| 1500 | 563 |
| 1550 | 949 |
| 1600 | 1912 |
| 1650 | 3191 |
| 1700 | 4557 |
| 1750 | 6235 |
| 1800 | 7900 |
| 1850 | 9789 |
| 1900 | 12192 |
| High Voltage (Volts) | Counts/1min |
| 2000 | 4444 |
| 2100 | 14739 |
Threshold at 150 mV (Detecotr C)
| High Voltage (Volts) | Counts/5min |
| 1500 | 173 |
| 1550 | 226 |
| 1600 | 284 |
| 1650 | 313 |
| 1700 | 375 |
| 1750 | 449 |
| 1800 | 685 |
| High Voltage (Volts) | Counts/1min |
| 1850 | 213 |
| 1900 | 382 |
| 2000 | 782 |
| 2100 | 1311 |
Threshold at 170 mV (Detecotr C)
| High Voltage (Volts) | Counts/5min |
| 1500 | 282 |
| 1550 | 310 |
| 1600 | 380 |
| 1650 | 463 |
| 1700 | 743 |
| 1750 | 1274 |
| 1800 | 2166 |
Threshold at 220 mV (Detecotr C)
| High Voltage (Volts) | Counts/5min |
| 1500 | 302 |
| 1550 | 347 |
| 1600 | 387 |
| 1650 | 594 |
| 1700 | 392 |
| 1800 | 2889 |
Rate VS Threshold (Detecotr C)
HV at 1560V
| Threshold (mV) | Counts/5min |
| 20 | 6625 |
| 40 | 2882 |
| 60 | 1299 |
| 80 | 785 |
| 100 | 579 |
| 120 | 399 |
| 140 | 390 |
| 160 | 349 |
| 180 | 372 |
| 200 | 347 |
| 220 | 301 |
| 240 | 312 |
| 255 | 307 |
Detector B
Rate VS HV (Detecotr B)
Threshold at 80 mV (Detecotr B)
| High Voltage (Volts) | Counts/5min |
| 1500 | 290 |
| 1550 | 316 |
| 1600 | 350 |
| 1650 | 470 |
| 1750 | 1267 |
| High Voltage (Volts) | Counts/1min |
| 1850 | 671 |
| 1950 | 1197 |
| 2050 | 1678 |
Threshold at 170 mV (Detecotr B)
| High Voltage (Volts) | Counts/5min |
| 1500 | 148 |
| 1550 | 236 |
| 1600 | 241 |
| 1650 | 281 |
| 1700 | 231 |
| 1750 | 586 |
| 1800 | 1388 |
Threshold at 220 mV (Detecotr B)
| High Voltage (Volts) | Counts/5min |
| 1500 | 190 |
| 1550 | 205 |
| 1600 | 276 |
| 1650 | 290 |
| 1700 | 343 |
| 1750 | 436 |
| 1800 | 615 |
| 1900 | 1715 |
Rate VS Threshold (Detecotr B)
HV at 1560V
| Threshold (mV) | Counts/5min |
| 20 | 3500 |
| 40 | 1016 |
| 60 | 523 |
| 80 | 351 |
| 100 | 325 |
| 120 | 318 |
| 140 | 281 |
| 160 | 257 |
| 180 | 271 |
| 200 | 248 |
| 220 | 249 |
| 240 | 223 |
| 255 | 241 |
Detector A
Crystal of Detector A is Polished, its PMT is the same PMT used on detector B.
Rate VS HV (Detecotr A)
Threshold at 220 mV (Detecotr A)
| High Voltage (Volts) | Counts/5min |
| 1500 | 166 |
| 1550 | 233 |
| 1600 | 266 |
| 1650 | 306 |
| 1700 | 305 |
| 1750 | 364 |
| 1800 | 564 |
| 1850 | 870 |
| 1900 | 1900 |
Rate VS Threshold (Detecotr A)
HV at 1560V
| Threshold (mV) | Counts/5min |
| 20 | 2983 |
| 40 | 881 |
| 60 | 452 |
| 80 | 345 |
| 100 | 337 |
| 110 | 315 |
| 120 | 296 |
| 140 | 303 |
| 160 | 267 |
| 180 | 246 |
| 200 | 218 |
| 220 | 227 |
| 240 | 208 |
| 255 | 192 |