Difference between revisions of "5-19-08"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|scope picture | |scope picture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 || [[Image: | + | | 80 || [[Image:BPM_position_80mA_1.png]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || | | 40 || | ||
Revision as of 15:08, 19 May 2008
Tests of the beam position monitor and the FC using the HRRL
Position tests
Below we see the first signals from the BPM
changed current
| Current | scope picture |
| 80 |
|
| 40 | |
| 60 | |
| 80 |
changed position
| position change | scope picture |
| 5 turns clockwise of platform | File:Put picture here |
| 1 turn counter clockwise | |
counter clockwise 1 turn
FC performance
| Current (mA) | scope picture |
| 0 | File:Put picture here |
| 1 | File:Put picture here |
| 10 | |
| 30 | |
| 60 | |
| 80 |
