Difference between revisions of "Niowave 6-2016"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| − | + | = 34.8 mm pipe, 0.0 -> 0.5 Tesla, E= 6,8,10 MeV.= | |
| + | |||
| + | positrons produced per million incident electrons on a 2mm thick PbBi target that exit a 15 cm long Solenoid surrounding a 34.8 mm diameter beam pipe. | ||
running in | running in | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
| Solenoid Field (Tesla) || Incident Electron Energy (MeV)|| Positrons/Million electrons | | Solenoid Field (Tesla) || Incident Electron Energy (MeV)|| Positrons/Million electrons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0.0 ||6 || | + | |0.0 ||6 || 18, running this now |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0.0 || 8 || | + | |0.0 || 8 ||50,43,42,39,43= 43<math> \pm</math> 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |0.0 || 10 || 122,112,119,95,117 | + | |0.0 || 10 || 122,112,119,95,117 = 113<math> \pm</math> 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0.2 || 6 || | + | | 0.2 || 6 || 65,62,71,62,58=64<math> \pm</math> 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 0.2 || 8 ||233,210,218,213,215 =218<math> \pm</math> 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0.2 || | + | | 0.2 || 10 || 404,418,420,420,416=416<math> \pm</math> 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.3 || 6 || 89,96,91,94,102=94<math> \pm</math> 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0.3 || | + | | 0.3 || 8 || 324,308,319,318,310=316<math> \pm</math> 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0.3 || 10 || 664,652,618,591,603 | + | | 0.3 || 10 || 664,652,618,591,603=626<math> \pm</math> 31 |
|+ | |+ | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:48, 16 June 2016
Previously observed in Niowave_1-2016
34.8 mm pipe, 0.0 -> 0.5 Tesla, E= 6,8,10 MeV.
positrons produced per million incident electrons on a 2mm thick PbBi target that exit a 15 cm long Solenoid surrounding a 34.8 mm diameter beam pipe.
running in
/home/foretony/src/GEANT4/geant4.9.6.p02/Simulations/NioWave/SolenoidExit/batch/
| Solenoid Field (Tesla) | Incident Electron Energy (MeV) | Positrons/Million electrons |
| 0.0 | 6 | 18, running this now |
| 0.0 | 8 | 50,43,42,39,43= 43 4 |
| 0.0 | 10 | 122,112,119,95,117 = 113 11 |
| 0.2 | 6 | 65,62,71,62,58=64 5 |
| 0.2 | 8 | 233,210,218,213,215 =218 9 |
| 0.2 | 10 | 404,418,420,420,416=416 7 |
| 0.3 | 6 | 89,96,91,94,102=94 5 |
| 0.3 | 8 | 324,308,319,318,310=316 7 |
| 0.3 | 10 | 664,652,618,591,603=626 31 |