Difference between revisions of "PbBi THickness PntSource"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| 6|| <math> \pm</math> 37 || 1541 | | 6|| <math> \pm</math> 37 || 1541 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7|| 1462, <math> \pm</math> 37 || 1541 | + | | 7|| 1462,1532 <math> \pm</math> 37 || 1541 |
|- | |- | ||
| 10|| || 1216 | | 10|| || 1216 | ||
Revision as of 18:14, 19 May 2015
2mm thick PbBi, 10 MeV, point source G4beamline pencil beam 10 cm radius
beam ellipse particle=e- nEvents=1000000 beamZ=0.0 beamX=0. beamY=0. \
sigmaX=10.0 sigmaY=10.0 sigmaXp=0.000 sigmaYp=0.000 \
meanMomentum=10. sigmaE=0. maxR=10.
| PbBi Thickness (mm) | #positrons/million electrons (G4Beamline) | #positrons/million electrons (MCNPX) |
| 1 | 1091 | |
| 1.5 | 1728 | |
| 2 | 1902 43 | 1984 |
| 3 | 13 | 1986 |
| 4 | 39 | 1858 |
| 5 | 1646 | |
| 6 | 37 | 1541 |
| 7 | 1462,1532 37 | 1541 |
| 10 | 1216 |